Cough & Cold


NATIONAL BRAND COMPARISON ACTIVE INGREDIENT(S) DOSAGE FORM PACKAGING PRIVATE LABEL
VICKS® DayQuil® Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg Softgel Blister
VICKS® NyQuil® Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Doxylamine succinate 6.25mg Softgel Blister
Alkaseltzer® Plus Maximum Strength Daytime Ultra Concentrated Liquicap Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg Mini-Softgel Blister
Alkaseltzer® Plus Maximum Strength Nighttime Ultra Concentrated Liquicap Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Doxylamine succinate 6.25mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg Mini-Softgel Blister
TYLENOL® Sinus Severe Acetaminophen 325mg, Guaifenesin 200mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg Caplet Bottle and Blister
ROBITUSSIN® Long-Acting Coughgels® Dextromethophen HBr 15mg Softgel Bottle
VICKS® DayQuil® Severe Acetaminophen 325 mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg, Guaifenesin 200mg Softgel Blister
VICKS® NyQuil® Severe Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Doxylamine succinate 6.25mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg Softgel Blister
Maximum Strength Fast-Max® Cold & Flu (All-in-One) Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg, Guaifenesin 200mg Softgel Blister