Analgesics

NATIONAL BRAND COMPARISON ACTIVE INGREDIENT(S) DOSAGE FORM PACKAGING PRIVATE LABEL
ADVIL® Ibuprofen 200mg Tablet Bottle
MOTRIN® Ibuprofen 200mg Caplet Bottle
TYLENOL® Extra Strength Acetaminophen 500mg Softgel Bottle
MIDOL® Complete Acetaminophen 500mg, Caffeine 60mg, Pyrilamine Maleate 15mg Caplet Bottle
TYLENOL® Extra Strength Acetaminophen 500 mg Caplet Bottle
TYLENOL® Regular Strength Acetaminophen 325 mg Tablet Bottle
TYLENOL® PM Extra Strength Acetaminophen 500 mg & Diphenhydramine HCl 25 mg Caplet Bottle
Excedrin Extra Strength Pain Relief Caplets Acetaminophen 250mg, Aspirin 250mg, Caffeine 65mg Caplet Bottle